Case Law Commonwealth v. Nellom
[…] The Commonwealth need not preclude every possibility of innocence or establish the defendant's guilt to a mathematical certainty. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.

Commonwealth v. Levy , 83 A.3d 457, 461 (Pa. Super. 2013) (quoting Commonwealth v. Williams , 871 A.2d 254, 259 (Pa. Super. 2005) ).

Section 3926 of the Crimes Code defines the offense of theft of services, as follows:

(a) Acquisition of services.--
(1) A person is guilty of theft if he intentionally obtains services for himself or for another which he knows are available only for compensation, by deception or threat, by altering or tampering with the public utility meter or measuring device by which such services are delivered or by causing or permitting such altering or tampering, by making or maintaining any unauthorized connection, whether physically, electrically or inductively, to a distribution or transmission line, by attaching or maintaining the attachment of any unauthorized device to any cable, wire or other component of an electric, telephone or cable television system or to a television receiving set connected to a cable television system, by making
...
5 cases
Document | Pennsylvania Supreme Court – 2020
Crown Castle NG E. LLC v. Pa. Pub. Util. Comm'n