Case Law Davis v. State
[…] Ulbrich v. State
"...trier of fact to find the defendant guilty of the offenses charged beyond a reasonable doubt.(Citation omitted.) Davis v. State , 357 Ga. App. 720 (1), 848 S.E.2d 173 (2020).(a) Theft by deception.Ulbrich argues that the patients’ testimony that he either referred to Johnson by the title, "..."
Document | Georgia Court of Appeals – 2021
Green v. State
"...of fact to find the defendant guilty of the offenses charged beyond a reasonable doubt.(Citation omitted.) Davis v. State , 357 Ga.App. 720, 720 (1), 848 S.E.2d 173, 176 (1) (2020).Pursuant to OCGA § 16-6-1 (a) (1), "[a] person commits the offense of rape when he has carnal knowledge of ......"
Document | Georgia Court of Appeals – 2021
McMurria v. State
"...to find the defendant guilty of the offenses charged beyond a reasonable doubt.(Citation and punctuation omitted.) Davis v. State , 357 Ga.