Case Law Hernandez v. Kanlic, 08-18-00011-CV
[…] • Build stronger arguments with verified citations and CERT citator that tracks case history and precedential strength

  • Transform your legal research from hours to minutes with Vincent AI's intelligent search and analysis capabilities

  • Elevate your practice by focusing your expertise where it matters most while Vincent handles the heavy lifting

vLex
3 cases
Document | Texas Court of Appeals – 2021
De Leon v. Brownsville GMS, Ltd.
"...unit does not have the legal right to control." TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 101.001(2); see Hernandez v. Kanlic, 583 S.W.3d 878, 887 (Tex. App.—El Paso 2019, pet. denied). The TTCA defines the "scope of employment" as "the performance for a governmental unit of the duties of an emplo..."
Document | Texas Court of Appeals – 2023
Jones v. Clark
"... ... Texas Constitution. See Hernandez v. Kanlic, 583 ... S.W.3d 878, 889 (Tex. App.-El Paso 2019, pet. denied); ... Elias, ... "
Document | Texas Court of Appeals – 2022
Noel v. Oakbend Med. Ctr.