Case Law Progressive Se. Ins. Co. v. B&T Bulk LLC
[…] (A) a place in another State ;
(B) another place in the same State through a place outside of that State; or
(C) a place outside the United States.

(Emphasis added); see also 49 C.F.R. § 387.3(a) ("This subpart applies to for-hire motor carriers operating motor vehicles transporting property in interstate or foreign commerce." (emphasis added)).1

[12] "There is a split of authority as to whether the MCS-90 endorsement applies to intrastate accidents." 1 William J. Schermer & Irvin E. Schermer, ...

4 cases
Document | U.S. District Court — Northern District of Indiana – 2022
Prime Ins. Co. v. Wright