Case Law Security State Bank v. Burk
[…] Reikow
"...bears the burden of establishing a deficiency between the debt and the value of the collateral sold. See Sec. State Bank v. Burk, 100 Wash.App. 94, 101, 995 P.2d 1272 (2000) (interpreting an analogous provision in the Uniform Commercial Code). The statute at issue here defines “fair value” ..."
Document | Washington Court of Appeals – 2002
CAPITAL INV. CORP. OF WASH. v. KING CTY.
"...with the letter. We assume it was because we must take the facts in the light most favorable to CICW. Security State Bank v. Burk, 100 Wash.App. 94, 97, 995 P.2d 1272 (2000). 5. CP at 6. RCW 6.23.040(2) ("If the judgment debtor redeems, the effect of the sale is terminated and the estate of..."
Document | Washington Court of Appeals – 2014
Ford Motor Credit v. Brenneman
"... ... remain. White v. State, 131 Wn.2d 1, 9, 929 P.2d 396 ... (1997). Although CR 56(e) requires ... reasonable" manner. RCW 62A.9A-610(b); Sec. State ... Bank v.