Sign Up for Vincent AI
[…] The subsections of former RCW 35.102.130(3)(b) are separated by the disjunctive "or."
¶19 "Customer location" means "the city or unincorporated area of a county where the majority of the contacts between the taxpayer and the customer take place." Former RCW 35.102.130(4)(d). "Taxable in the customer location" means "either that a taxpayer is subject to a...
Try vLex and Vincent AI for free
Start a free trialExperience vLex's unparalleled legal AI