Legislation 42 U.S.C. § 300 Project Grants and Contracts For Family Planning Services
[…] 1 So in original. Probably should be "family".

5 cases
Document | U.S. District Court — Northern District of Texas – 2022
Deanda v. Becerra
"...all claims. The Court DENIES Defendants' Cross-Motion. BACKGROUND Congress enacted Title X of the Public Health Service ("PHS") Act, 42 U.S.C. §§ 300 et seq., to "mak[e] comprehensive voluntary family planning services readily available to all persons desiring such services." Family Plannin..."
Document | U.S. Court of Appeals — Sixth Circuit – 2023
Ohio v. Becerra
"...family planning methods and services (including natural family planning methods, infertility services, and services for adolescents)." 42 U.S.C. § 300(a). Such grants are "made in accordance with such regulations as the Secretary may promulgate." Id. § 300a-4(a). At the heart of this case i..."
Document | U.S. Court of Appeals — Fifth Circuit – 2024
Deanda v. Becerra